List of Employees of Coconut Development Boards

Headquarters, Kochi

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Smt. JAYALAKSHMI G IASCHAIRMAN
2Shri SARADINDU DASCHIEF COCONUT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
3Shri MADHU RSECRETARY
4Smt. DEEPTHI NAIR SDEPUTY DIRECTOR (MKTG.)
5Smt. BEENA SASSISTANT DIRECTOR (O.L.)
6Shri PRAMOD P KURIANASSISTANT DIRECTOR
7Shri SEBASTIAN K SASSISTANT DIRECTOR (MARKETING)
8Smt. RADHA P GAUDIT OFFICER
9Shri SABAREENATHAN PFINANCE OFFICER
10Shri VASANTHAKUMAR V CSTATISTICAL OFFICER
11Shri MELTON CORREYAADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
12Smt. SHILAMMA SEBASTIANADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
13Shri SEBASTIAN M AADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
14Smt. MINI MATHEWPUBLICITY OFFICER
15Shri SUBHASH K KASSISTANT LIBRARY AND INFORMATION OFFICER
16Smt. JAYASHREE ADEVELOPMENT OFFICER
17Shri SELVAKUMAR S SDEVELOPMENT OFFICER
18Shri KUMARAVEL SDEVELOPMENT OFFICER
19Smt. LEENAMOL M AMARKET PROMOTION OFFICER
20Smt. SANGEETHA T SSENIOR TRANSLATION OFFICER
21Smt. VINDU RANI NSENIOR TRANSLATION OFFICER
22Smt. SOBHA VACCOUNTS OFFICER
23Smt. JOYCY CHACKOACCOUNTS OFFICER
24Smt. SONA JOHNSUB EDITOR
25Smt. RENU P VISWAMSTATISTICAL INVESTIGATOR
26Smt. PREETHA KUMARI P VSTATISTICAL INVESTIGATOR
27Shri VIJAYAN RSTATISTICAL INVESTIGATOR
28Smt. DEEPTHI RTECHNICAL OFFICER
29Smt. VINCY VARGHESETECHNICAL OFFICER
30Shri JAMES K SASSISTANT
31Shri JOHNSON K KASSISTANT
32Smt. LEKSHMI DEVI M PASSISTANT
33Smt. VASANTHA KUMARI K KASSISTANT
34Smt. BEENA ANTONYASSISTANT
35Shri ABDUL AZEEZ M AASSISTANT (STORE)
36Dr. SURYA PRATHYUSHJUNIOR TRANSLATION OFFICER
37Smt. RAJAKANI JSTENOGRAPHER GRADE II
38Shri BIJU LSTENOGRAPHER GRADE II
39Shri CHANDRASEKHARAN PSPECIAL GRADE DRIVER
40Shri PAVANAN T GDRIVER GRADE I
41Shri GANGADHARAN PILLAI M PUPPER DIVISION CLERK
42Shri KANNADAS KUPPER DIVISION CLERK
43Shri BUDHANADHAN P PUPPER DIVISION CLERK
44Shri BINU PHILIP CHERIANUPPER DIVISION CLERK
45Smt. SUNIMOL BUPPER DIVISION CLERK
46Smt. SHEEBA M GUPPER DIVISION CLERK
47Smt. JISHA MANJULA K AUPPER DIVISION CLERK
48Kum. AMBILY E VUPPER DIVISION CLERK
49Smt. MAYA PUPPER DIVISION CLERK
50Smt. VIDYA P LUPPER DIVISION CLERK
51Shri SUDHEESH V KDATA ENTRY OPERATOR
52Shri BALAKRISHNA TJUNIOR STENOGRAPHER
53Shri JAYAKUMAR PDRIVER GRADE II
54Shri BEJOY P JLOWER DIVISION CLERK
55Smt. NISHA P LLOWER DIVISION CLERK
56Smt. NIMISHA PLOWER DIVISION CLERK
57Smt. HYROONEESA P CLOWER DIVISION CLERK
58Smt. SHERINE V JLOWER DIVISION CLERK
59Smt. BIJITHA V RLOWER DIVISION CLERK
60Smt. NIJA K MLOWER DIVISION CLERK
61Smt. PRIYA B SLOWER DIVISION CLERK
62Shri SHAJAHAN K MDRIVER (ORDINARY GRADE)
63Shri SOMAN T KMULTI-TASKING STAFF
64Shri XAVIER GABRIEL M JMULTI-TASKING STAFF
65Shri SREENIVASAN NMULTI-TASKING STAFF
66Shri SANKAR MANOJ MMULTI-TASKING STAFF
67Shri SHAJI K RMULTI-TASKING STAFF
68Shri JAYAKUMAR PMULTI-TASKING STAFF
69Smt. OMANA C VMULTI-TASKING STAFF
70Smt. PREETHA T PMULTI-TASKING STAFF
71Smt. NIMMI T RMULTI-TASKING STAFF
72Smt. PRAMEELA PATINHARE MUTHUVATMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Regional Offices

Bengaluru

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri ARAVAZHI EDEPUTY DIRECTOR (DEV.)
2Shri KESHAVAMURTHY B NSTENOGRAPHER GRADE I
3Smt. LATHARANI J EUPPER DIVISION CLERK
4Shri SADASHIVAPPA H BUPPER DIVISION CLERK
5Shri KEMPE GOWDA MDRIVER GRADE II
6Shri NANJE GOWDAMULTI-TASKING STAFF
7Smt. THAYAMMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Chennai

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Smt. BALA SUDHAHARI TDEPUTY DIRECTOR (DEV.)
2Shri SASIKUMAR CDEVELOPMENT OFFICER
3Shri SUBRAMANIAN T NSTATISTICAL INVESTIGATOR
4Shri RAGHU C RDRIVER GRADE I
5Smt. PADMAVATHY DLOWER DIVISION CLERK
6Kum. DHANALAKSHMI BMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Guwahati

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri LUNGHAR OBEDDIRECTOR
2Shri ABDUL MALEKASSISTANT
3Shri RAJU RAISTENOGRAPHER GRADE II
4Shri GITEN GOSWAMIDRIVER GRADE I
5Shri BINOY KUMAR DEBBARMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF
6Shri BOLEN CHANDRA DEKAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Patna

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri RAJEEV BHUSHAN PRASADDIRECTOR
2Shri RAVINDRA KUMARDEVELOPMENT OFFICER
3Shri HARIOM KUMARJUNIOR STENOGRAPHER
4Shri RAJIV RANJAN SINHALOWER DIVISION CLERK
5Shri PREM CHANDRA KUMARMULTI-TASKING STAFF
6Shri BIHARI SINGHMULTI-TASKING STAFF
7Shri RAKESH KUMARTRAINEE

State Centres

Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Smt. JAYA GSTENOGRAPHER GRADE I
2Shri RAMANANDMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Thane, Maharashtra

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Dr. AMIYA DEBNATHDEPUTY DIRECTOR (DEV.)
2Smt. SARASWATHY MSTENOGRAPHER GRADE II
3Shri SHARAD S AGLAWEFIELD OFFICER
4Shri GIRISH KUMAR PALDRIVER GRADE II
5Shri RAMESH KUMARLOWER DIVISION CLERK
6Kum. PRATIBHA PANDHARI PATOLEMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Smt. PUSHPANJALI B.STENOGRAPHER GRADE I
2Smt. MARJANA BEEGUM K CTECHNICAL OFFICER
3Shri JAGADEESH P.ASSISTANT
4Shri MADAPPA SETTY K NDRIVER GRADE II
5Shri ASHOK KUMAR AMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Pitapalli, Odisha

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Dr. RAJAT KUMAR PALDEPUTY DIRECTOR (DEV.)
2Kum. SASMITA PALLEILOWER DIVISION CLERK
3Shri MINAKETAN PARIDADRIVER (ORDINARY GRADE)
4Shri OMPRAKASH BHOLMULTI-TASKING STAFF
5Shri PURNA CHANDRA MISHRAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Kolkata, West Bengal

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri LAKSHMAN KUJURASSISTANT
2Shri SUBODH KUMAR SINGHUPPER DIVISION CLERK
3Shri MADAN SINGHDRIVER GRADE II
4Shri BUDHI RAM DEBBARMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Other Offices

Market Development cum Information Centre, Delhi

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri VED PAL SINGHASSISTANT DIRECTOR
2Smt. DURGESH KUMARILOWER DIVISION CLERK
3Shri SANT LAL SHARMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

CDB Institute of Technology (CIT), South Vazhakulam, Ernakulam

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri SREEKUMAR PODUVALDEPUTY DIRECTOR (TECH. DEV. AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
2Smt. ANNIE EAPPENCHEMIST
3Smt. PREETHA DLOWER DIVISION CLERK
4Shri SIMON P AMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Demonstration cum Seed Production Farms

Mandya, Karnataka

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri JAYANATH RASSISTANT DIRECTOR
2Shri HARIDAS KFIELD OFFICER
3Smt. JANISHA K PFIELD OFFICER
4Smt. NINGAMMA M GMULTI-TASKING STAFF
5Shri MANJUNATH NMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Abhayapuri, Assam

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri BILICHDAN BARADEVELOPMENT OFFICER
2Shri AJANTA BHARALIFIELD OFFICER
3Smt. FARIZA SHIREEN SHAHEEDFIELD OFFICER
4Shri PRANJAL TANTIUPPER DIVISION CLERK
5Shri GAJENDRA NATH BORAMULTI-TASKING STAFF
6Shri PROBHAT CHANDRA NATHMULTI-TASKING STAFF
7Shri BONO NATHMULTI-TASKING STAFF
8Smt. KONILA M SANGMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Singheshwar, Madhepura, Bihar

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri RABI NARAYANA DASSENIOR FIELD OFFICER
2Shri RAM NIWAS SINGHFIELD OFFICER
3Shri ASHOK KUMARLOWER DIVISION CLERK
4Shri DINESHWAR SINGHMULTI-TASKING STAFF
5Shri GANESH PRASAD SAOMULTI-TASKING STAFF
6Shri ANIL KUMAR SINGHMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri ISHWAR CHANDRAFARM MANAGER
2Shri SURULIMUTHU NFIELD OFFICER
3Shri YUWARAJ YADAVLOWER DIVISION CLERK
4Shri FAGU BADAIKDRIVER (ORDINARY GRADE)
5Shri BHUVAN KUMAR VISWAKARMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF
6Shri TULSIRAM SETHIYAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Neriamangalam, Kerala

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Smt. RESMI D SASSISTANT DIRECTOR
2Shri VIJAYAN K MSENIOR FIELD OFFICER
3Shri GEORGE PETER JSENIOR FIELD OFFICER
4Shri REJI BLOWER DIVISION CLERK
5Shri KRISHNAN P KMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri MUKUND KUMAR SINGHASSISTANT DIRECTOR
2Shri BABU VARKEYSENIOR FIELD OFFICER
3Shri BABU RAO MASSISTANT
4Shri VIPIN PFIELD OFFICER
5Shri HAWA SINGHDRIVER (ORDINARY GRADE)
6Shri SATYANARAYANA KMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Pitapalli, Khurda, Odisha

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri MANORANJAN PANDAASSISTANT
2Shri DHANASEKHAR GFIELD OFFICER
3Shri HAZIBUR RAHEMAN KHANDRIVER (ORDINARY GRADE)

Palghar, Thane, Maharashtra

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri AMAR KUMAR SHRIVASTAVAFIELD OFFICER
2Shri SHEKHAR SHIOLAL BANSODMULTI-TASKING STAFF
3Shri PANKAJ ASHOK APSUNDEMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri RAGOTHUMAN GDEVELOPMENT OFFICER
2Shri SAJAN T VARGHESESENIOR FIELD OFFICER
3Shri MURUGANANDAM PFIELD OFFICER
4Shri MOHANRAAJ VUPPER DIVISION CLERK

Hichachara, Tripura

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri CHINNARAJ BFARM MANAGER
2Shri MRINAL KANTI NATHFIELD OFFICER
3Shri PARAMASIVAM RFIELD OFFICER
4Shri MANGAL DEB BARMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF
5Shri CHANDAN PAULMULTI-TASKING STAFF
6Shri BISHU DEB BARMAMULTI-TASKING STAFF

Fulia, West Bengal

Sl.NoNameDesignation
1Shri JAYAKUMAR SFIELD OFFICER
2Shri SHAILENDRA APPASAHEB KHILAREFIELD OFFICER
3Shri PRABHAKARAN M.G.UPPER DIVISION CLERK